Amigos.Com - Info amigos.com

amigos.com receives about 1,850 unique visitors and 4,625 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,358.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amigos.com is ranked number 175,351 in the world and 0.00037% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 69.165.96.20. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is amigos.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
55,500
Daily Pageviews:
4,625 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
175,351 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00037% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.5%10.4%155951
Cuba 7.6%8.4%2331
Brazil 7.3%7.5%45127
Argentina 7.0%7.3%15898
Mexico 5.8%8.7%29940
India 5.1%2.9%133629
Venezuela 4.9%3.5%13470
Colombia 4.5%2.9%15748
Chile 3.1%5.5%14737
Peru 2.8%1.7%16634
Ecuador 1.3%1.2%11561

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amigos.com
97.53%82.34%2.4
secure.amigos.com
25.55%17.22%2
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush amigos.com
Domain:
  amigos.com
Rank:
  117,626
Organic Keywords:
  289
Organic Traffic:
  9,641
Organic Cost:
  $7,437.00
Adwords Keywords:
  26
Adwords Traffic:
  3,098
Adwords Cost:
  $2,683.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,697
Total Backlinks:
  174,489
Follow Links:
  164,835
Nofollow Links:
  9,654
Referring Domains:
  1,563
Referring IPs:
  1,507

How socially engaged is amigos.com?

Facebook:
  140,957
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  24
Stumbles:
  2,577
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much amigos.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8.39
Monthly Revenue:
$251.70
Yearly Revenue:
$3,062.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 481$5.52
Brazil 347$0.61
Cuba 389$0.56
Argentina 338$0.40
Mexico 402$0.39
Chile 254$0.26
India 134$0.21
Colombia 134$0.18
Venezuela 162$0.11
Peru 79$0.08
Ecuador 56$0.07

How much money do amigos.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$38.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$469.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
317
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,514
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
115,755
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 87$0.99
India 38$0.06
Argentina 47$0.06
Cuba 27$0.04
Brazil 21$0.04
Mexico 36$0.04
Chile 33$0.03
Colombia 11$0.01
Peru 8$0.01
Ecuador 5$0.01
Venezuela 5$0.00

How much is amigos.com worth?

Website Value:
$5,358.65

Where is amigos.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.165.96.20
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.165.96.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does amigos.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1857 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.46 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.9KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/OT/vuotEL0IbweG***iZbSK0Dg.jpg could save 8.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/4U/Zs4uPcL9LQ8Gg7cMORjsSg.jpg could save 1.5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/images/common/iphone/logo_dark/logo_ffe.png could save 595B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/SL/7zSLQXPRINhjqodZ2FHis4Q.jpg could save 593B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/5A/fI5aJ3T2ol7d6NiP8cTujA.jpg could save 589B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/AK/9jAK9JaYzfYTfkDl6jlKvQ.jpg could save 543B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/J6/maj6jJyNSLloexdYk10aj5Q.jpg could save 523B (15% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 867B (14% reduction).

Minifying https://amigos.com/ could save 867B (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  39
Child safety:
  18

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

amigos.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.amigos.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 27 02:04:38 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 25 19:59:02 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

amigos.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to amigos.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 19:34:57 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.amigos.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 231
Keep-Alive: timeout=5
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-Pad: avoid browser bug
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 19:34:58 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ffe_who=r,/Yb4M5o2WAeeh5bYuV1PYZx8gz3YwaKxvF1MoEzo2j2yEeKK8rc6/8IV83IyvXBRY6unghZtWuSH9u4XcNtcsJYV11DRQ2LBJN26ehjRdi3d17EOGZDQntdU8stqJpd2; path=/; domain=.amigos.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 19:34:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 19:34:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: ffe_tr=r,2cyvFMmz7gUPkErD2CCaWTNqMgsp0I6FZCj1id0KtMD5z9xvy2KERrJnpjtzw3KU; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 19:34:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=connection&tx&ip_type&Mapped&lat&41.84885&country_code&US&asn&32475&state&Illinois&carrier&singlehop++inc.&ip_routing_type&fixed&city&Chicago&state_cf&98&country_code_cf&99&postal_code&60661&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&singlehop&country&United+States&area_code&312&country_name&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&line_speed&high&timezone&-6.0&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&top_level_domain&net&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&msa&1***80&zip&60661&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 19:34:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20171108-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 19:34:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=oeLaIE540sPGb4saThK4yO; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 19:34:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Thu, 09-Nov-2017 07:34:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=1576080422_2017-11-08 11:34:58; path=/; domain=.amigos.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 19:34:58 GMT
X-PERF: 0.214951,0.048431,TS_73_0.0380520,TM_39_0.0250630,DB_14_0.0733040,CD_40_0.0059190,FS_33_0.0024120,PK_4_0.0117740,CE_47_0.0099960
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 100757
X-ApacheServer: ii32-29.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Keep-Alive: timeout=5
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-02
Domain Age:
22 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: AMIGOS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Host Master
Registrant Organization: Various, Inc
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=AMIGOS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AMIGOS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4094478_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-19T12:55:01Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-02T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-08T19:34:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amigos.com widget